Sabine's Bookshop logo

SABINE'S FINE USED
BOOKS LTD.
3101 - 115 Fulford-Ganges Road
Salt Spring Island, BC
Canada   V8K 2T9
Telephone (250) 538 - 0025
email:  sabinesbooks@saltspring.com
   cherry girl
   Books that shaped
our minds

Books About Wodehouse
P.G. Wodehouse

Main page
Wodehouse
Titles A - G

Page 1
Wodehouse
Titles H - M

Page 2
Wodehouse
Titles N - T

Page 3
Wodehouse
Titles U - Z

Page 4
Wodehouse
 Paperbacks

Page 5
Wodehouse
Miscellaneous
& Ephemera
Home Architecture
Catalogue
Africa
Catalogue
Our Other
Catalogues
Contact Us


Book ID
Author, Title and Description
Publisher Date
Price
USD
W0026
W0026
 Donaldson, Frances, P.G. Wodehouse, A Biography. The Authorized Biography, first UK Edition.  Orange boards with gold titling on spine.  Book in very good condition.  Dust jacket in very good condition.
Weidenfeld and Nicolson 
London
1981
 $45.00
W0118
W0118
Jaggard, Geoffrey, Blandings the Blest and The Blue Blood, A Companion to the Blandings Castle Saga of P.G. Wodehouse,L.L.D. First Edition. Brown boards with gold titling on spine. Very good condition with spine ends slightly bumped, owner's signature in ink on first endpaper. Last endpaper slightly darkened. Dust jacket  in good condition, price clipped, with edges slightly worn and reinforced at spine ends and back flap with small peices of  scotch tape. Two star stickers affixed to spine with clear tape.  MacDonald &Co.Ltd. 
London 
1968
 $50.00
W0023
W0023
Jaggard, Geoffrey, Wooster's World. First U.K. Edition. Black cloth with gold titling on spine. Very good condition with a few tiny light spots on front, spine ends slightly bumped. Owner's signature and date in ink on endpaper.Dust jacket corners and spine ends repaired with clear tape, and two star stickers attached to spine with clear tape. Macdonald 
London 
1967
 $37.00
W0080
W0080
Jasen, David A. P.G. Wodehouse, A Portrait of a Master. First Edition. Purple cloth with silver titling on spine. Good condition with black and white plates throughout. Spine ends and corners worn,  minor edgewear. Owner's notation in ink and small Wodehouse magazine bibliography affixed with scotch tape on first endpaper. A few dark spots on front pastedown and back endpaper. Dust jacket good with small open tears at top and bottom edges reinforced with clear tape.Gold star sticker affixed to spine with clear tape. Price clipped. Mason & Lipscomb 
New York 
1974
$20.00 
W0068
W0068
Jasen, David, A. P.G. Wodehouse, A Portrait of a Master. First U. K. Edition. Blue cloth with gold titling on spine. In very good condition with bottom spine end slightly bumped, owner's signature in ink on first endpaper. Dust jacket very good with slight edgewear at spine top. Not price clipped, but publisher's price sticker on bottom right corner of front flap.  Garnstone Press 
1975
 $27.00
W0052
W0052
Jasen, David A., P. G. Wodehouse, A Portrait of a Master. Revised New Edition. Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine. In very good condition with owner's signature in ink and two blind embossed stamps on first endpaper. Dust jacket very good, not price clipped, with very small black ink line at bottom left edge.  Continuum 
New York 
1981
 $27.00
W0006
W0006
Morris, J.H.C., Thank You, Wodehouse. First U.K. Edition. Burgundy cloth with silver titling on spine. Good, tight copy with spine ends slightly bumped. Owner's signature and date in ink on endpaper. Dust jacket good with slight sunning to flaps, very minor edgewear, and one star sticker attached to spine with clear tape.  Weidenfield and Nicolson, Ltd. 
London 
1981
 $17.00
W0003
W0003
Murphy, N.T.P.(Introduction by Tom Sharpe), In Search of Blandings. Red boards with gold titling on spine.  Bottom edge of spine slightly bumped.  Owner's signature and blind stamp on first end paper.  Dust jacket in very good condition. Secker and Warburg 
London 
1986
 $22.00
W0025
W0025
Usborne, Richard, Wodehouse at Work. First U.K. Edition. Yellow boards with black titling on spine. Very good condition with spine slightly creased and spine ends bumped. Owner's name and date in ink, initials in ink, and small red mark on endpapers. Dust jacket torn at spine, with tape remnants along spine and edges. Herbert Jenkins 
London 
1961
 $27.00

Usborne, Richard, Wodehouse at Work to the End. Penguin Editon of Wodehouse at Work.
Penguin Books
 $6.50
W0021
W0021
Usborne, Richard, Wodehouse Companion, A. First U.K. Edition. Orange cloth with gold titling on spine. Very good condition with base of spine very slightly bumped. Owner's signature and date in ink and owner's blind embossed stamp on endpaper. Dust jacket in very good condition with one inch white label near base of spine. Elm Tree Books/Hamish Hamilton Ltd. 
London 
1981
 $40.00
 


P.G. Wodehouse

Main page
Wodehouse
Titles A - G

Page 1
Wodehouse
Titles H - M

Page 2
Wodehouse
Titles N - T

Page 3
Wodehouse
Titles U - Z

Page 4
Wodehouse
 Paperbacks

Page 5
Wodehouse
Miscellaneous
& Ephemera
Home Architecture
Catalogue
Africa
Catalogue
Browse Our
Books
Contact Us